Designation of the data handler

Bathlocator.com is maintained by Qltif Bt., (the ’data handler’). For this purpose information will be provided by the data handler for the users and viewers of this homepage about its practise in handling data, furthermore about the measures, that should be taken in order to protect data, which got into the possession of the data handler within the process of organizing and using technology, in addition about the possibilities of remedy for the users by referring to the points of the present declaration.

 

  1. The details of the data handler

The denomination of the data handler: Qltif Bt.

Seat:                          1124, Budapest, Lejtő Road 26/A

Address:                    1124, Budapest, Lejtő Road 26/A

E–mail address:         info@andijung.hu

Telephone number:   +36 30 9293473

Tax number:              20899084–1–43

Company registration number : Cg. 01–06–737661

Contact person:         Pletserné dr. Jung Andrea

Hosting service provider: www.megacp.com

 

The rules of handling data

The present regulation about handling data is prevalent from the 15th October 2019 until its revocation. In case of the modification of this regulation about handling data the last version will be normative, which will always be uploaded.

For this purpose the data handler will inform the viewers of the homepage, that their personal data will be handled in connection with this homepage, and the process of handling data is based on the points, that are included in the present handout about protecting data.

In the points of data, that are given within the process of sending a message the legal basis of handling data is the contribution of the involved person – [GDPR order, article 6. (1) a)] or in particular cases handling data is based on a legal direction.

The involved person will delebrately contribute to the handling of his or her given details by giving and sending these details to the data handler by using the link for making contacts.

The material effect of this handout covers every kind of process, which is realised during the maintenance of the homepage, by which processes the handling of personal data will be realised, which details are defined in the law of the right for self – Determination on information and the freedom on  information (’Infotv.’) from the year of 2011, with the number of CXII, paragraph 3 (2).

The data handler declares, that personal data will be handled by him or her only in order to practice rights or perform obligations, which are arisen by authorisation. The personal details, that get into the possession of the data handler will not be used by the data handler for private purposes, in addition the process of handling data always corresponds to the principle of purpose limitation. If the purposes of handling data were terminated, or the process of handling data is unlawful, the details will be forthwith cancelled.

The data handler will handle the details, which get into his or her possession as a business secret, and in order to this purpose he or she preserves them as well. The data handler configured the storage of the personal details, which get into his or her possession so, that these details should be unavailable for unauthorized persons, in addition unauthorized persons cannot get to know these details, they cannot be changed by unauthorized persons, respectively they cannot be destroyed by unauthorized persons.

The data handler does everything that he or she can in order to the purpose, that the details should not be destroyed, respectively they should not be damaged even by accident. The above mentioned covenant will be prescribed by the data handler for his or her employees, who take part in the activities of handling data.

The data handler makes an obligation to himself or herself about the purpose as well, that he or she should put on every third person, to whom the details will be forwarded or given by the contribution of the involved person should fulfill the requirement of data security.

The data handler maintains the right to take a data processor into his or her data handlings in the future, about which he or she will give information to the involved persons by modifying the present handout about handling data.

The exact circle of the handled details, and the purpose of handling data

  • Listing name,
  • Tagline,
  • Description,
  • Listing category,
  • Location,
  • Gallery images,
  • Hours of operation,
  • Phone,
  • Website,
  • Facebook,
  • YouTube,
  • Instagram,
  • Twitter username,
  • Google +

The purpose of handling data is to advance the contact with the data handler and to make the keeping of this contact easier, the recording of the involved person’s details, respectively to make the requisition for services easier.

 

The period of time, which is needed for handling data

The details will be handled by the data handler for a particular period of time, which is defined by legal rules, but at the very latest until the revocation of the involved person’s contribution to this process.

 

Areas that are debarred from the process of handling data

The data handler does not handle a detail, which is not collected by him or her from the involved person. The involved person can exclusively surrender his or her own personal details on the webpage, respectively in the course of the usage of the data handler’s details of availability, which are accorded on the webpage. If the involved person does not come across with his or her own personal details, then the informant’s obligation will be the procurement of the involved person’s contribution.

The conditions, that are included in the present handout about handling data will be accepted by the involved person with the beginning of the usage of the webpage, that is why we ask you to read through the present handout about handling data carefully before the initiation of the usage of the webpage, respectively before the initiation of requesting for a quotation, making a complaint or making other types of contacts.

Sensitive details will not be collected by the data handler under any circumstances, which are details, that refer to racial or ethnic origin, political opinion, conviction in religion or conviction in worldview, or personal data, which refer to the membership in a trade union, together with the genetic and biometric details with the purpose of the unique identification of natural persons, details about health care, and the details, which refer to the sexual life or the sexual orientation of natural persons.

 

Making a complaint or making a contact for other purposes

The legal basis of handling data is the involved person’s expressive, unconditional and voluntary contribution, which is given in view of this handout about handling data, in turn in the case of handling a complaint, furthermore the 17/B paragraph of the law about the protection of consumers from the year of 1997 and with the number of CLV.

The personal details will be cancelled in the meantime by the termination of the purpose of handling data, respectively by the involved person’s request, except for those details, for which the data handler makes an obligation to himself or herself, that he or she will preserve them for a certain period of time, which is defined in a legal rule, which orders the process of handling data, and this process is based on a legal obligation. In the case of handling a complaint according to the 17/B paragraph of the law about the protection of consumers from the year 1997 and with the number of CLV the data handler is obliged to preserve the record, which is made about the oral complaint, the written complaint and the answer, which is given to this complaint for 5 (five) years.

The involved person will have an opportunity to contact the data handler for requesting for a quotation, lodging a complaint or in order to make a contact, which provides other purposes by coming across the details of availability on http://bathlocator.com/add-listing page.

The obligation of coming across the personal details is prescribed by a legal rule in the case of putting on a complaint, while in the case of requesting for a quotation or making a contact, which provides other purposes this process is based on the involved person’s own determination. In the case of the default of providing data the correspondance, the process of keeping a contact, and the process of making and sending the answer, which refers to a search, respectively to the surrender of a quotation, respectively the all – round investigation of a complaint will become impossible.

The process of handling cookies

When the involved person visits http://bathlocator.com/add-listing page, this process can also go with the fact, that the data handler uses cookies or similar technologies to identify the involved person’s browser or device. Cookie is a small file, which gets into the involved person’s computer, when he or she visits a webpage. If he or she looks up the given webpage again, the webpage, that was recurrently looked up will be able to recognize the involved person’s browser, thanks to the cookie. Cookies are able to store the users’ settings and other pieces of information.

The involved person can reset his or her browser’s settings to ignore all the cookies, or to sign for him or her, that a cookie will be sent by the system. In case of these settings it can also happen, that certain kinds of webfunctions or services do not work appropriately without cookies.

Cookies are short data files, which are put on the user’s computer by the visited homepage. The cookie’s purpose is to make the usage of the given service of info – communication or the service of the internet easier and more comfortable. Several types of cookies exist, but in general they are devided in two large groups. One of them is called temporary cookie, which is put on the user’s device by the homepage only in the course of a given process, the other type of cookie is called permanent cookie, which remains on the computer until it will be erased by the user. According to the guidelines of the European Committee cookies can be put on the user’s device only by the user’s permission (except for the case, that they are indispensably necessary for the usage of the given service).

There are certain types of cookies, which do not require the involved person’s previous contribution. A short reference  will be given about these types of cookies by our webpage for the commencement of the first visit. Such cookies are for example the cookies for the purpose of helping the process of authentication, playing multi – media files, striking the balance between the amounts of loads, the process cookies, that provide the purpose of helping the customization of the user interface, together with the user centred secure cookies. If the process of handling data already begins with the search of the webpage, the data handler will inform the involved person about cookies, that require contribution for the commencement of the first visit, and the data handler will ask for the involved person’s contribution.

The validation of the involved person’s rights

The involved person can send his or her petition, which is made on the validation of his or her rights to any of the data handler’s above mentioned availabilities.

The data handler will give information to the involved person about the measures, which have been taken upon his or her petition without causeless delay, but at the very latest within a mont of h the petition’s onset. In case of necessity, paying attention to the complexity of the petition and the number of petitions, this deadline can be lengthened with further two months. The data handler will inform the involved person about the lengthening of the deadline by marking the causes of the delay within a month of receiving the petition If the involved person submitted his or her petition by mail, then the handout should be given by mail as far as possible, except for the case, that the involved person makes a request for it in another way.

If the data handler does not take measures straight upon the involved person’s petition, then he or she will inform the involved person about the causes of the default in taking measures without any delay, but at the very latest within a month of the onset of the petition. The data handler also informs the involved person about the fact, that he or she can submit a complaint to either of the supervisory authorities, and he or she can maintain his or her right to turn to a court for remedy.

In case of the involved person’s petition the pieces of information, the reference and the measure, which was taken upon the involved person’s petition should be ensured without any charge. If the involved person’s petition is unequivocally unestablished, or, especially because of its persistent nature, it turns out  to be exaggerated, the data handler, paying attention to th administrative costs, e that go together with the process of giving pieces of information or a reference, or the taking of the requested measure, the data handler can reckon up an amount of charge, which means a reasonable marginal cost, or the process of taking measure according to the petition can be refused by the data handler as well. The verification of the petition’s equivocally unestablished or exaggerated nature opresses the data handler.

The data handler makes an obligation to himself or herself, that he or she will inform all the addressees about the correction of details, the cancellation of data and the restriction of handling data, to whom, respectively to which the personal detail was reported, except for the case, that it turns out to be impossible, or it requires disproportionally great effort. The data handler will inform the involved person about the circle of these addressees.

Access to the personal data

The natural person, who can be identified directly or indirectly according to a personal detail, can have a request for a reference about the process of handling his or her personal details, in addition he or she can have a request for the correction of his or her personal data, respectively except for the processes of handling data, which are ordered in a legal rule, the cancellation or the destrain of his or her personal details as well.

The data handler gives a reference to the involved person’s request to tell him or her, that the data handler will carry out the process of handling data, and if this process will be carried out by the data handler, he or she will give access to the involved person to his or her personal details, together with giving a reference to the involved person about the following pieces of information:

  • the purpose or purposes of handling data,
  • the kinds of personal data, which are involved in the process of handling data,
  • in case of forwarding the involved person’s personal details the legal basis of forwarding details and the addressee or addressees of this process,
  • the planned amount of time, which is needed for the process of handling data,
  • the involved person’s rights in connection with the correction and the cancellation of his or her personal details, and the restriction of handling these details, together with the protestation against the process of handling his or her personal details,
  • the opportunity of turning to an authority,
  • the resource of the details,
  • the relevant pieces of information, that are in connection with the process of creating profiles,
  • pieces of information about the names and addresses of the data processors, and their activities, that are in connection with the process of handling data.

 

The correction of the handled details

The involved person can have a request for correcting his or her inprecise personal details, respectively the completion of the incomplete details by paying attention to the purpose of the process of handling data. The correction will be performed by the data handler without causeless delay.

 

The cancellation of the handled details, and the right to efface details

The involved person can have a petition, that the personal details, which refer to him or her should be cancelled by the data handler without causeless delay, in turn the data handler makes an obligation to himself or herself, that he or she will cancel the personal details, which refer to the involved person without causeless delay, if any of the following reasons optain:

  1. the personal data are not needed for this purpose, for which they were collected, or they were handled in another way.
  2. the involved person revokes his or her contribution, and the process of handling data has no other legal basis.
  3. the involved person protests against the handling of his or her personal data.
  4. the handling of personal details happened unlawfully.
  5. the personal details should be cancelled to perform the legal obligation, which is prescribed in the right of the European Union or one of its member states, which right is applicable to the data handler.
  6. the collection of the personal details, which is based on contribution, happened in connection with offering services for children, which services are in connection with the information society.

If the data handler made the personal detail public (which means, that he or she made this detail available for a third person), and the data handler is obliged to erase this detail according to the above mentioned rules, then he or she has to take the steps and measures, which can be possible in a reasonable way, paying attention to the available technology and the costs of the realisation, in order to inform the data handlers, who handle the involved person’s details, that the involved person requested the cancellation of the links, that refer to the personal details, which are in question, or the cancellation of the copy, respectively the replication of these personal details from them.

The personal details should not be cancelled in the case, that they are necessary:

  • for the freedom of opinion, and for the purpose of practicing the right of orientation,
  • for the purpose of performing the obligation, which prescribes the process of handling data and which is applicable to the data handler, according to the law of the European Union or one of its member states, respectively for the purpose of providing public interests, or the execution of the task, which is executed within the frame of practising a right of the public power, that is transferred to the data handler.
  • according to the public interest, which involves the area of public health.
  • for the purpose of archieving for providing mutual interests, for the purpose of scientific and historic research, or for the purposes of statistics, if the right, that belongs to the process of cancellation would probably make the process of handling data impossible, or it would seriously endanger the process of handling data.
  • for the purpose of the validation, the presentation and the protection of legal claims,

 

 

The restriction of handling data

The data handler is authorized to the fact, that the data handler should restrict the process of handling data instead of correcting or cancelling personal details at his or her request, if one of the following reasons is fulfiled:

  • the involved person disputes the preciseness of the personal details, in that case the restriction refers to the amount of time, which makes it possible for the data handler, that he or she can control the preciseness of the personal details.
  • the process of data handling is unlawful, and the involved person protests against the cancellation of details, and he or she requests the restriction of the usage of these details instead.
  • the data handler do not need personal data anymore for the purpose of data handling, but the involved person needs these details for the validation, the presentation and the protection of legal claims. or
  • the involved person protested against the process of data handling. In that case the restriction refers to the amount of time, until it is established, whether the data handler’s legal causes have a priority in contrast to the involved person’s legal interests.

If the process of data handling falls under restriction, then such personal details can be handled by the involved person’s contribution, or for the purpose of the validation, the presentation and the protection of legal claims, or in order to protect the rights of another natural or legal person, or for providing the  purpose of the important public interest of the European Union, respectively either of its member states, except for the case of storing these details.

The data handler will give a previous reference to the involved person about the dissolution of the restriction of handling data, at whose request the process of handling data was restricted.

 

Right to protest against handling data

The involved person can protest against the handling of his or her personal detail in that case, if the process of handling data:

  • is necessary for providing the purposes of public interest, or it is necessary for the execution of the task, which is executed within the frame of practising a right of the public power, that is transferred to the data handler.
  • It is necessary for the validation of the data handler’s or a third person’s legal interests.

In the case of the involved person’s protestation against handling data, the data handler cannot handle the details any longer, except for the case, that he or she proves, that the process of handling data is justified by such compelling legal reasons, which have a priority in contrast to the involved person’s interests, rights and freedoms, or which are  in connection with the validation, the presentation and the protection of legal claims.

If the process of handling data happens in order to represent sales directly, then the involved person has a right to the fact, that he or she can protest the handling of personal details, that refer to him or her for this purpose any time. If the involved person protests against handling personal data within the interests of representing sales directly, then the personal details cannot be handled for this purpose any further.

 

Possibilites for remedy

The data handler does everything that he or she can in order to make it possible, that the process of handling data happens in accordance with the legal rules, but if the involved person feels, that he or she did not fit into this expectation, then he or she has the opportunity to write on either of the data handler’s above mentioned or given availabilities.

If the involved person feels, that his or her right to the protection of his or her personal details was insulted, then he or she can turn to the competent authorities for remedy according to the normative rules of law.

  • At the National Authority for Protecting Details and the Freedom of Information, (address: 1125, Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet Alley 22/C., Mail address: 1530, Budapest, Pf. 5., e–mail address: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu, telephone number: (+36 1) 391–1400, Fax number:(36–1) 391–)
  • At the Capital Regional Court, (1055, Budapest, Markó Street 27.), or according to his or her choice, at the court, which is competent on his or her inhabitation or residency.

The fact, that the process of handling data is suitable for the prescriptions, that refer to the handling of personal details, and that are defined in a legal rule or the compulsory legal act of the European Union should be proved by the data handler, respectively by the data processor.

Closing and miscallenous provisions

For the questions, that are not defined in the present handout about handling data the rules of the Law about Information (Info Law), and the rules of GDPR Order are normative.

The data handler maintains his his or her right to change this handout about handling details. This process can happen especially in the case, if the circle of services is extended, modified, narrowed, or if this process is expressively made compulsory by a rule of law. The change in the process of handling data does not mean the distinct handling of these details from the original purpose. The reference, which refers to this fact will be posted by the data handler on his or her homepage 15 days before the change happens.